16-27 July 2018
IHÉS
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

77 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abay Zhakenov Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Alessandro Pini DESY Theory Group
Alexander Belavin Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
Alexander Tabler LMU Munich
Andreas Rocén Uppsala University
Andrei Grekov MIPT (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)
Antoine Bourget Oviedo University
Arash Arabi Ardehali Uppsala university
Arghya Chattopadhyay IISER Bhopal
Boris Eremin Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Changjian Su IHES
Cheng Shi University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Chiara Toldo Kavli Institute for Theoretical Physics UC Santa Barbara
Christopher Couzens Kings College London
Daniil Menskoy Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Deliang ZHONG LPTENS
Dinh-Long VU Ipht, CEA
Dongsheng Ge LPTENS
Evyatar Sabag Technion
Fabrizio Del Monte SISSA
Gourab Bhattacharya Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques
Ilya Vilkoviskiy Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology and Skoltech
Ioana Coman DESY Hamburg
Ioannis Lavdas Ecole Normale Superieure
Ivan Garozzo University of Milano Bicocca
Jairo Martínez Montoya Universitat de Barcelona
Jan Peter Carstensen DESY
Jewel Kumar Ghosh Paris Diderot University
Jie Gu LPTENS
Jin Chen Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Science
Joel Clingempeel Rutgers University
Jonathan Schulz Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Joonho Kim Korea Institute for Advanced Study
Juan Villarreal IMPA
Jun Nian Riemann Center for Geometry and Physics, Leibniz Universität Hannover
Junyi Zhang Princeton University
Kaiwen Sun SISSA
Konstantin Aleshkin SISSA/Landau ITP
Konstantina Polydorou Uppsala University
Laczko Zoltan Queen Mary University of London
Lennart Schmidt Department of Mathematics, Heriot-Watt University
Lorenzo Ruggeri Uppsala University
Luis Alberto Ypanaque Rocha Instituto de Fisica Teorica da Universidade Estadual Paulista, IFT-UNESP
Martí Rosselló Instituto Superior Técnico (Universidade de Lisboa)
Matteo Sacchi Università degli Studi Milano-Bicocca
Matthew Renwick Durham University
Matthieu sarkis KIAS
Maximilian Schwick Instituto Superior Tecnico
Mykola Semenyakin NRU HSE
Nezhla Aghaei University of Bern
Nikita Sopenko ITEP, Moscow & IITP, Moscow
Olga Chekeres University of Geneva
Philipp Rüter Heriot-Watt University
Pierre Heidmann IPhT CEA Sacaly
Pieter Bomans KU Leuven
Rebecca Lodin Uppsala University
RITAM SINHA IFT-UAM, CSIC
Roberto Vega Álvarez Instituto Superior Técnico
Rodolfo Panerai Queen Mary University of London
Roman Geiko Higher School of Economics
Ruidong Zhu university of tokyo
Salvatore Baldino Instituto Superior Técnico
Seung-Joo Lee CERN
Shahriyar Jafarzade Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Songyuan Li Laboratoire de Physique Theorique de l’Ecole Normale Superieure
Thomas Bourton DESY
Tin Sulejmanpasic Philippe Meyer Institute, Ecole Normale Superieure
Troy Figiel DESY
Urmi Ninad Bethe Center for Theoretical Physics, Physikalisches Institut, University of Bonn
Varun Gupta Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Vivek Saxena C.N. Yang Institute for Theoretical Physics
Yale Fan Princeton University
Yegor Zenkevich Milano Bicocca University and ITEP, Moscow
Yi Pang Mathematical Institute, University of Oxford
Yi Zhang Institut de Physique Théorique CEA/Saclay
Zhihao Duan Ecole Normale Supérieure de Paris
Zhuo Chen Virginia Tech