Jan 16 – 20, 2023
Institut Henri Poincaré
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

81 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abel Nguelemo Kenfack University of Dschang
Adrian Tanasa Univ. Bordeaux
Alicia Castro Radboud University
Andreas Pithis Universität München (LMU, ASC, MCQST)
Arad Nasiri Imperial College London
Ariane Carrance École Polytechnique
Bart Zonneveld Radboud University Nijmegen
Bram Petri IMJ-PRG, Sorbonne Université
Carlos I. Perez-Sanchez University of Heidelberg
Christina Thompson-Acquah AIMS-GHANA
Dana Ioan University of Bucharest
Daniele Oriti Arnold Sommerfeld Center for Theoretical Physics, LMU, Munich
Dario Benedetti CPHT, CNRS - Ecole Polytechnique, France
Dejan Stojkovic SUNY at Buffalo
Dániel Németh Jagiellonian University
Fabien Vignes-Tourneret CNRS & Université Lyon 1
Florence Da silva CNRS - IHP
Florian Girelli
Fortuné Massamba University of KwaZulu-Natal
Francois David Institut de Physique Théorique, Saclay
Frank Ferrari Université Libre de Bruxelles and International Solvay Institutes
Fredrik Viklund KTH Royal institute of technology
Gaetan Borot Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Giulia Mazzola ETH Zurich
Gloria Odak CPT Marseille
Goffredo Chirco University of Naples Federico II
Hristu Culetu Ovidius University
Jan Ambjorn
Jeanne Scott Brandeis University
Jinzhao Wang Stanford
Johannes Thürigen WWU Münster
John Barrett University of Nottingham
Joseph Bengeloun Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris Nord
Justin Kulp Perimeter Institute / University of Waterloo
Kaustav Dipta Goswami Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
laurent baulieu lpthe
Laurent Menard Paris Nanterre
Luca Lionni Heidelberg University
Luigi Tedesco University of Bary (Italy)
Mahougnon Justin Landalidji Université d'Abomey-Calavi, Bénin ( ICMPA-Chair UNESCO)
Marcus Reitz Jagiellonian University
Maria Rita Casali University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (ITALY)
Masoud Khalkhali University of Western Ontario, Canada
Maximilian Becker RU Nijmegen
Maïté Dupuis
Naoki Sasakura Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University
Nathan Hayford University of South Florida
Paola Cristofori University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Petr Horava University of California, Berkeley
Praveen Kumar Dhankar Department of Mathematics, G H Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur, India
Reiko Toriumi OIST
Renata Ferrero Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Riccardo Martini INFN - Sezione di Pisa
Roukaya Dekhil Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Sagar Kumar Maity S N Bose National Center for Basic Sciences
Sara Kanzi Final International University
Seth Asante FSU Jena
Simran Arora Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Sristy Agrawal University of Colorado, Boulder
Sylvain Carrozza Radboud University
Sylvie Lhermitte CNRS - IHP
Thomas MULLER Université de Bordeaux
Thordur Jonsson University of Iceland
Tim Morris University of Southampton
Timothy Budd Radboud University, Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Victor Nador LaBRI - Université de Bordeaux
Woudi Rodrigue Woudi African Institute for Mathematical Sciences Cameroon, University of Buea
Yilin Wang IHES
13 more participants