Algebraic groups : Geometry, Actions and Structures

Europe/Paris
Description

 

Algebraic groups : Geometry, Actions and Structure

Institut Camille Jordan (Braconnier Building), Université Claude Bernard, Lyon, France, from 29. October 2018 to 2. November 2018.

The aim of this conference is to give an overview of the recent progress in the following research fields:

  • Complex geometry and group actions
  • Representation and geometry
  • Spherical varieties
  • Structure of group schemes
  • Representations of finite groups
     

 

 

Speakers :

Pramod N. Achar (Baton Rouge, USA)

Valery Alexeev (Athens, USA)

Seidon Alsaody (Edmonton, Canada)

Stéphanie Cupit-Foutou (Bochum, Germany)

Phillipe Gille (Lyon, France)

Friedrich Knop (Erlangen, Germany)

Shrawan Kumar (Chapel Hill, USA)

Kevin Langlois (Düsseldorf, Gerrmany)

Emmanuel Letellier (Paris, France)

Peter Littelmann (Cologne, Germany)

Giancarlo Lucchini-Arteche (Santiago, Chili)

Laurent Manivel (Toulouse, France)

Lucy Moser-Jauslin (Dijon, France)

Clélia Pech (Canterbury, UK)

Nicolas Perrin (Versailles, France)

Andriy Regeta (Cologne, Germany)

Simon Riche (Clermont-Ferrand, France)

Gerald Schwarz (Waltham, USA)

Vikraman Uma (Madras, India)

Bart Van Steirteghem (New-York, USA)

 

Registration

Please register using the on-line registration form only. The deadline for registration is June 30, 2018.
We do not cover accommodation and travel expenses for the participants.

 

Participants
  • Adrien DUBOULOZ
  • Aleksei Petukhov
  • Alexander Perepechko
  • Alexander Samokhin
  • Alexandre Lourdeaux
  • Ali Ulas Ozgur Kisisel
  • Alvaro Rittatore
  • Andriy Regeta
  • Anoop Singh
  • Antoine Caradot
  • Bart Van Steirteghem
  • Benoit Loisel
  • Benoît Dejoncheere
  • Boris Pasquier
  • Bruno Laurent
  • Charles Vial
  • Chaudy Lucie
  • Cheng Shu
  • Clelia Pech
  • David Bourqui
  • DImitry Kfoury
  • Dmitry Timashev
  • Dominique Cerveau
  • E. javier Elzondo
  • Elena Bunkova
  • Emmanuel Letellier
  • ESCOT Coralie
  • Evgeny Smirnov
  • Fan Huang
  • Floriana Amicone
  • Friedrich Knop
  • Gerald Schwarz
  • Giancarlo Lucchini Arteche
  • Giuliano Gagliardi
  • HU Yuzhong
  • Ibrahima Hamdine
  • Jack Rogers
  • Jocelyn Lochon
  • Kyeong-Dong Park
  • Laurent Manivel
  • Lewis Topley
  • Lie Fu
  • Lucien Hennecart
  • Lucy Moser-Jauslin
  • maria bertozzi
  • Marion Jeannin
  • Mathieu FLORENCE
  • MEHA Uran
  • Michael Bulois
  • Michael Ojiema
  • Michel Brion
  • Mikhail Borovoi
  • Mikhail Ignatyev
  • Mikhail Zavalin
  • Mohammad Reza Rahmati
  • Narasimha chary Bonala
  • Nicolas Perrin
  • Nicolas Ressayre
  • Olasupo Felemu
  • Olga Kravchenko
  • Parisa Ghazizadeh
  • Paul Bartholmey
  • Pavel Bibikov
  • Pedro L. del Angel R.
  • Pedro Matos
  • Pelletier Maxime
  • Peter Littelmann
  • Peter Spacek
  • Pierre-louis Montagard
  • Pradeep Das
  • Preena Samuel
  • Raphaël ACHET
  • Reuven Hodges
  • Rita Fioresi
  • Roman Avdeev
  • Ronan Terpereau
  • Santosha Pattanayak
  • Seidon Alsaody
  • Shinyoung Kim
  • Shrawan Kumar
  • Simon Riche
  • Stéphane Gaussent
  • Stéphanie Cupit-Foutou
  • tristan bozec
  • Uma Vikraman
  • Valentin Gouttard
  • Valery Alexeev
  • Vladimir Shchigolev
  • Vladimir Zhgoon
  • Walter Ferrer Santos
  • Yasmine Sanderson
  • Yukihide Takayama
L'ordre du jour de cette réunion est vide
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×