3 April 2017 to 7 July 2017
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

61 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ana Carpio Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Andrea Pizzoferrato University of Warwick
Angela Stevens University of M"unster
Aritra Kundu International Centre for theoretical sciences - Tata Institute For Fundamental research
Balint Toth University of Bristol and TU Budapest
Barbara Gentz University of Bielefeld
bernard derrida college de france
Biswa Sengupta University College London
Caroline Lasser Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Cecile Appert Laboratoire de Physique Theorique
Cristian Giardina' Modena University
Cédric Bernardin University of Nice
Daniel Alfredo Rodríguez Pinzón Universidad de Los Andes
Deepak Bhat International Centre for Theoretical Sciences
Dongnam Ko Seoul National University
Eric Vanden-Eijnden Courant Institute
Erignoux Clément Ecole polytechnique
Federico Sau TU Delft
Flora Koukiou Cergy-Pontoise University
francis comets paris-diderot
Frank den Hollander Mathematical Institute, Leiden University
François Huveneers CEREMADE (Paris Dauphine)
Gallavotti Giovanni Universita` di Roma 1
Gerard Ben Arous Courant Institute
Guillaume Barraquand Columbia University
Han Cheng Lie Freie Universitaet Berlin
Hirofumi Osada Department of Mathematics, Kyushu University
Jannes Quer Zuse Institute Berlin
Jayajit Das The Ohio State University and the Nationwide Childrens Hospital
Jean-Christophe Mourrat ENS Lyon - CNRS
Jeff Renaudat fds
Jinqiao Duan Illinois Institute of Technology
Joel Lebowitz Rutgers University
Jonathan Weare University of Chicago
Joris Bierkens University of Warwick
Julien Roussel Cermics
Lara Neureither Free University Berlin, department of Mathematics
Luis Almeida LJLL, CNRS and UPMC
Marius Emar Yamakou Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in Sciences
Marton Balazs University of Bristol
Monia Capanna Università degli studi dell'Aquila
Naftali Smith Hebrew University in Jerusalem
Nick Crawford The Technion
Nils Berglund MAPMO, University of Orléans
OLEG ZABORONSKI DEPT OF MATHEMATICS, UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
Pablo Ferrari DM FCEN UBA
pierre collet CNRS Ecole polytechnique
Raffaele Esposito Universita' dell'Aquila
ROSSANA MARRA UNIVERSITY OF ROME TOR VERGATA
Sanjib Sabhapandit Raman Research Institute
Stefan Grosskinsky University of Warwick
Sunder Sethuraman University of Arizona
Tal Agranov the hebrew university of jerusalem. The Racah Institute of Physics
Tat Dat Tran Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Thomas Rafferty University of Warwick
Tomohiro Sasamoto Department of Physics, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Tony LELIEVRE Ecole des Ponts
Venanzio Di Giulio Università degli studi dell' Aquila
Watthanan Jatuviriyapornchai Warwick Mathematics Institute
Wei Zhang Free University of Berlin
Xiaocheng Shang University of Edinburgh