Geometry of arithmetic varieties, Beijing (BICMR)

from Monday, 2 September 2019 (08:30) to Friday, 6 September 2019 (17:00)
Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
2 Sep 2019
3 Sep 2019
4 Sep 2019
5 Sep 2019
6 Sep 2019
AM
09:00 --- Reception ---
10:15 Marc Hindry (Université de Paris)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
11:15 --- Tea break ---
11:30 Ke Chen (Nanjing University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
09:00 Anna Cadoret (Sorbonne Université & Kyoto University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
10:00 --- Tea break ---
10:15 Yongqiang Zhao (Westlake University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
11:15 --- Tea break ---
11:30 Yang Cao (Leibniz Universität, Hannover)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
09:00 Huilin Zhu (Xianmen University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
10:00 --- Tea break ---
10:15 Mounir Hajli (Shanghai Jiaotong University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
11:15 --- Tea break ---
11:30 Tamás Szamuely (Universita degli studi di Pisa)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
09:00 Zhizhong Huang (Leibniz Universität, Hannover)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
10:00 --- Tea break ---
10:15 Fabien Pazuki (University of Copenhagen)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
11:15 --- Tea break ---
11:30 Per Salberger (Chalmers University of Technology)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
09:00 Yanbo Fang (Université de Paris)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
10:00 --- Tea break ---
10:15 Klaus Künnemann (Universität Regensburg)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
11:15 --- Tea break ---
11:30 Jose Ignacio Burgos Gil (Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 Tong Zhang (East China Normal University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
15:30 --- Tea break ---
15:45 Hideaki Ikoma (International Buddhist University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 Yongqi Liang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
15:30 --- Tea break ---
15:45 Fei Xu (Capital Normal University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 Yu Yasufuku (Nihon University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
15:30 --- Tea break ---
15:45 Yong Hu (Southern University of Science and Technology)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 Victoria Cantoral Farfán (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)
15:30 --- Tea break ---
15:45 Atsushi Moriwaki (Kyoto University)   (Lecture Hall, Jiayibing building, Jingchunyuan 82)