12-13 December 2016
Institut Henri Poincaré
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

84 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Larat CNRS, CentraleSupélec
Ali-higo Ebou Adou CEA - DAM
Anne Burbeau CEA Saclay
Anouar MEKKAS CEA
Antoine du Cluzeau CEA
Arthur Talpaert CEA, École polytechnique
Benjamin Graille Université Paris Sud
Benoit-Joseph Grea CEA
Bertrand Mercier INSTN et CEA
Bérénice Grec Université Paris Descartes - Laboratoire MAP5
Caterina Calgaro Université de Lille, Sciences et Technologies
Cedrick Copol Université des Antilles
Chaouki HABCHI IFP Energies nouvelles
Christophe Chalons UVSQ
Christophe Josserand Institut D'Alembert
Colette Nicoli CNRS
Daniel Fuster Institut D'Alembert, UPMC-CNRS
Daouda SANGARE UFR Sciences Appliquées et Technologie, Université Gaston BERGER
Dena Kazerani Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions
Elie Hachem Mines ParisTech
Emmanuel Creusé Université Lille 1
Florian De Vuyst ENS Paris-Saclay
François Dubois CNAM Paris et Univ. Paris Sud
François-Xavier Demoulin CORIA
Garon André École Polytechnique Montréal
Giovanni Ghigliotti Université de Grenoble - Laboratoire LEGI
Grégoire Allaire Ecole Polytechnique
Guillaume BOIS CEA Saclay
Guillaume Sahut Université Grenoble Alpes - Laboratoire LEGI
Gérard Gallice CEA
Gérard Liger-Belair Equipe Effervescence, GSMA - UMR CNRS 7331
HASSAN BARKAI ALLATCHI Laboratoire LMFA-INSA de Lyon
Hélène Mathis Université de Nantes
Ibrahima CISSE IPC-Innovation Plasturgie et composites
Jean-Marc CARRAT AIRBUS SAFRAN LAUNCHERS
Julien CARLIER IMSIA
Julien Derr Université Paris Diderot
Karol Cascavita École des Ponts - CERMICS
Khadidja Sabri Université d'Oran.
Laurent Martin Witkowski UPMC et LIMSI-CNRS
Laurette Tuckerman PMMH-ESPCI
Lucien Vienne DynFluid
Marc Massot CentraleSupélec
Marc Medale Aix-Marseille Université
Marco De Lorenzo IMSIA - EDF
Maria Giovanna Rodio CEA Saclay
Marica Pelanti ENSTA ParisTech
Marie Bechereau ENS Cachan
Marié Simon CNAM
Mehdi Khalloufi Mines ParisTech
Michel Delfour Centre de recherches mathématiques, Université de Montréal
Mohamed Essadki IFPEN
Mohammed Bouhadji Université d'Oran.
Nicolas Grenier LIMSI
Nicolas Maquignon M2P2
Olivier Heuzé CEA-DIF
Olivier Poujade CEA, DAM, DIF
Philippe Cordier TOTAL
Philippe Lafon IMSIA
Picella Francesco ENSAM
Pierre HALDENWANG Aix-Marseille Université / M2P2
Pietro Marco Congedo INRIA
Rafael Lugo IFP Energies nouvelles
Raviart Pierre-Arnaud Laboratoire J.L. Lions
Renaud Motte CEA
Renée Gatignol Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Richard Saurel Aix-Marseille University, IUF and RS2N
Rudy Valette MINES ParisTech, PSL Research University
Rémi Abgrall Institute of Mathematics, University of Zurich
Saira Pineda Ecole centrale de Lyon
Shanggui Cai Universite de Technologie de Compiegne
Simon PELUCHON CEA-CESTA
Songzhi Yang IFP Energies nouvelles
Stephan Fauve Ecole normale supérieure
Stéphane Dellacherie CEA et Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal
Stéphane Zaleski ∂'Alembert - UPMC et CNRS
Sébastien Tanguy Institut de Mécanique des Fluides de Toulouse
Thibaut Ménard Normandie Université Rouen
Thomas Leroy CEA - DAM
Vincent Giovangigli CNRS et Ecole Polytechnique
Vitoriano Ruas Institut Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, UPMC
Wen YANG LIMSI
Yannick Hoarau ICUBE, Université de Strasbourg
Yohan Penel CEREMA/Inria/UPMC/CNRS