May 21 – 24, 2024
IHP
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

128 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aldéric Joulin Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse
Alexander Volberg Michigan State University, Hausdorff Center of Mathematics
Alexandros Eskenazis CNRS, Sorbonne Université
Alfredo Hubard Universite Gustave Eiffel
Ali Barki Paris Nanterre
Andreas Malliaris Université Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier
Anthony Gauvan Saitama University
Arnon Chor Tel Aviv University
Audrey Chaudron Université de Rouen Normandie
Auttawich Manui Kent state university
Balázs Grünfelder University of Szeged
Barnabás Gárgyán University of Szeged
Benjamin Dadoun Université du Mans
Cheikh Saliou Ndiaye Université Gustave Eiffel
Christian Kipp TU Berlin
Constantin Vernicos Université de Montpellier
Cyril Roberto Paris Nanterre
Dario Cordero-Erausquin Sorbonne Université
David Heredia INSA toulouse, Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse
Devraj Duggal University of Minnesota
Dimitris Marios Liakopoulos
Djalil Chafaï PSL / ENS / DMA et PSL / Dauphine / CEREMADE
Dmitry Ryabogin Kent State University
Dominik Beck Charles University
Eli Putterman Tel Aviv University
Evgeny Abakumov Université Gustave Eiffel
Fabien Souli Université Gustave Eiffel
Fernanda Helen Moreira Baeta TU Wien
Francesco Pedrotti Institute of Science and Technology Austria
Francisco Marín Sola University of Murcia
Gerard Kerkyacharian Lpsm
Gil Kur ETH Zurich
Gilles Pisier Sorbonne Univ.
Hiroshi Tsuji Osaka university
Hong-Quan Tran Université Paris Dauphine
Hugo Malamut Paris Dauphine
Irina Mamsurova ENS Paris
Jacek Jakimiuk University of Warsaw
Jacopo Ulivelli TU Wien
James Melbourne CIMAT
Jan Kotrbaty Charles University
Jaouad Mourtada CREST, ENSAE
Jimmy Lamboley Sorbonne université
Jinrong Hu Hunan University
Joao Miguel Machado CEREMADE/Mokaplan
Kinga Nagy University of Szeged
Lampros Gavalakis Univ Gustave Eiffel
Laurent Miclo Toulouse School of Economics
LEI QIN Hunan university
Leo Mathis Goethe University (Frankfurt)
Loucas Pillaud-Vivien Ecole des Ponts ParisTech
Louis-Pierre Chaintron ENS DMA
Luca Iffland Goethe University Frankfurt am Main
Lucsa Davron Ceremade, Dauphine
Maha Daoud Université de Lorraine
Malak Lafi Kent State University
Manuel Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology
Martin Rapaport Université Gustave Eiffel
Matheus Guedes University of Seville
Matthieu Fradelizi Université Gustave Eiffel
Nathael Gozlan Université Paris Cité
Nikita Simonov Sorbonne Université - LJLL
Niyaz Tokmagambetov CRM
Olivier GUEDON Université Gustave Eiffel
Omer FRIEDLAND Sorbonne
Oscar Ortega Moreno TU Wien
Pablo López Rivera Université Paris Cité
Patrick Oliveira Santos Université Gustave Eiffel
PAUL PEGON Université Paris-Dauphine
Paul-Marie Samson Université Gustave Eiffel
Pegah Pournajafi Collège de France
Philipp Tuchel Ruhr University Bochum
Pierre Pansu Université Paris-Saclay
Quentin Merigot Université Paris-Saclay
Rabah Souam Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu-Paris Rive Gauche
Rafał Martynek University of Warsaw
Rahul Sethi Georgia Tech
Shiva Darshan CERMICS ENPC/Inria Paris
Shohei Nakamura Osaka University
Silouanos Brazitikos University of Crete
Sotiris Armeniakos TU wien
Stanislaw Szarek Case Western Reserve U., Sorbonne U.
Stephane Gaubert INRIA and Ecole polytechnique
Sumit Vashishtha INRIA Lille
Susanna Dann Universidad de los Andes
Thomas Courtade UC Berkeley
Tomer Milo Tel Aviv University
Vadim Semenov NYU
Viktor Vigh University of Szeged
Vincent Divol CEREMADE - Université Paris-Dauphine
Vixtor-Emmanuel Brunel CREST
Witold Bednorz University of Warsaw
XIA ZHOU
yann brenier CNRS, U. Paris-Saclay
Yaozhong Qiu Imperial College London
yiyu tang Université Gustave Eiffel
zhenzhen wei Memorial University
Ziying Liu Memorial University
30 more participants