22-23 March 2016
Le Bois-Marie
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

105 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
adel chaibi Intel
Adil SALIM Telecom ParisTech
Alain CELISSE Univ. Lille - Inria MODAL
Alexander Buchholz CREST
Alexandre d'Aspremont CNRS - ENS
Alexis Bismuth LPMA & CEA
Amir Sani Centre d'Economie Sorbonne
Anael Bonneton ANSSI - INRIA
Anastasia Podosinnikova INRIA - ENS
Andre MANOEL Laboratoire de Physique Statistique, École Normale Supérieure
Andrei Grinenko None
Andres Hoyos Idrobo INRIA
Anil Goyal Universite Jean Monnet
Anna Korba Telecom ParisTech
Anne-Laure Poite Telecom Paristech
Antoine Recanati ENS / INRIA
Anton Osokin INRIA
Antonin PENON ENS Cachan
Arthur Mensch Inria
Aurélien Decelle Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique
Balamurugan Palaniappan Inria
Bekhti Yousra Télécom ParisTech
Benoit Baylin Telecom Paristech
Brault Romain LTCI
Christine Keribin Université Paris-Sud
Christophe Dupuy INRIA
Christophe Giraud Paris Sud
Claire Vernade Télécom Paristech
Combes Richard Centrale-Supelec
Dacunha-castelle Didier UPS
Damien Garreau DI ENS / Inria
Damien Scieur INRIA - ENS
DAVY AXEL ECOLE NORMALE SUPERIEURE (ULM)
Dmitrii Ostrovskii Univ. Grenoble Alpes, INRIA
Dmitry Babichev ENS-INRIA
Draief Moez Huawei Research
Edouard Oyallon ENS
Elisabeth Gassiat Université Paris-Sud
Elisabeth Jasserand IHES
Emile Contal CMLA, ENS Cachan
Emilie Kaufmann CNRS & CRIStAL
Eric Tramel École Normale Supérieure
Evgenii Chzhen Télécom ParisTech
Fedor Goncharov Ecole Polytechnique, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Francis Bach INRIA - Ecole Normale Supérieure
Frédéric Barbaresco THALES AIR SYSTEMS
Gael Varoquaux INRIA
Garvesh Raskutti University of Wisconsin-Madison
Gerard Kerkyacharian LPMA
goude yannig EDF R&D
Guillaume Obozinski Ecole des Ponts ParisTech
Hariprasad Kannan CentraleSupelec
Igor Colin Telecom ParisTech
Isabelle Guyon Universite Paris Sud
Jair Montoya Telecom ParisTech
Jean-Baptiste Alayrac ENS
Jean-Luc Bouchot RWTH Aachen University
Joseph Salmon Telecom ParisTech
julie josse INRIA/Agrocampus
Julien Floquet Supelec/Orange Labs
Kamalaker Dadi CEA-INRIA Neurospin
Luc Briard Intel
Lucas Claude Huawei Research
Léna Carel ENSAE ParisTech
Malo Huard Université Paris-Sud
Marie-Liesse Cauwet INRIA
Mario Lucic ETH Zurich
Martin Bompaire Ecole polytechnique
Maryan Morel Ecole Polytechnique
Mathieu Andreux Département d'informatique - ENS Paris
Maxime Sangnier Telecom ParisTech
mehdi Sebbar Crest
Mensch Arthur Inria
Michael Eickenberg ENS
odalric-ambrym maillard INRIA
Ohad Shamir Weizmann Institute of Science
Oliver Burkart PerCoda
Pascal Germain INRIA
Philippe Cuvillier Ircam
Pierre Alquier ENSAE, Université Paris Saclay
Puneet Dokania INRIA and Ecole Centrale de Paris
Quentin Berthet University of Cambridge
Raphaël Nedellec EDF
Rémi Gribonval Inria
Rémi Leblond INRIA
Sandra Astete INRIA
Sebastien Treguer La Paillasse
Senanayak Karri INRIA Paris
Servane Gey Université Paris Descartes
Shell Xu Hu ENPC
Shihui LI Ecole Polytechnique
Silvia Villa Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia & Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Simon Lacoste-Julien INRIA / ENS
Stanislas Chambon Télécom
Stéphane Rivaud Sony-CSL
Sylvain Arlot Université Paris-Sud
Tatiana Shpakova ENS - Inria
The Tien Mai ENSAE, Paris Saclay
Tristan Mary-Huard INRA / AgroParisTech
Vianney Perchet CREST, ENSAE
Vincent Roulet INRIA ENS Ulm
Vincent Thouvenot Thales
WENJIE ZHENG UPMC
yang qiu Tradelab
Yves Le Jan Université Paris -Sud