January 9, 2023 to February 17, 2023
IHP
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

74 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Tanasa Univ. Bordeaux
Alicia Castro Radboud University
Andreas Pithis Universität München (LMU, ASC, MCQST)
Andrzej Sitarz Jagiellonian University
Ariane Carrance École Polytechnique
Athanasios Kogios Perimeter Institute
Bart Zonneveld Radboud University Nijmegen
Bram Petri IMJ-PRG, Sorbonne Université
Carlos Perez-sanchez University of Heidelberg
Christophe Goeller LMU
Cihan Pazarbasi Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
Daniele Oriti Arnold Sommerfeld Center for Theoretical Physics, LMU, Munich
Dario Benedetti CPHT, CNRS - Ecole Polytechnique, France
Davide Lettera Heidelberg University
Dejan Stojkovic SUNY at Buffalo
Elias Kiritsis APC and University of Crete
Florence DA SILVA CNRS - IHP
Florian Girelli University of Waterloo
Fortuné Massamba University of KwaZulu-Natal
GHULAM MUSTAFA Zhejiang Normal University, China
Giulia Mazzola ETH Zurich
Gloria Odak CPT Marseille
Goffredo Chirco University of Naples Federico II
Hannes Keppler Heidelberg University
Harold Erbin CTP, MIT & IAIFI & CEA-LIST
Jeanne Scott Brandeis University (Visiting Research Scientist)
Jiannis Pachos University of Leeds
Jinzhao Wang Stanford
Joseph Bengeloun Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris Nord
Juan Abranches OIST
Jérémie Bouttier Institut de physique théorique, CEA Paris-Saclay
Kiana Salehi University of Waterloo
Laura Burri ETH Zurich
Leena Tharwat Ruprecht-Karls University Heidelberg
Luca Lionni Heidelberg University
Luuk Verhoeven University of Western Ontario
Léonard Ferdinand IJCLab, Université Paris Saclay
Mahougnon Justin Landalidji Université d'Abomey-Calavi, Bénin ( ICMPA-Chair UNESCO)
Marcela Cárdenas University of Santiago
Marcus Reitz Jagiellonian University
Masoud Khalkhali University of Western Ontario, Canada
Maximilian Becker Radboud University Nijmegen
Maïté Dupuis Perimeter Institute
Melda Akyazi Heidelberg University
Naoki Sasakura Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University
Nathan Hayford University of South Florida
Nathan Pagliaroli Western University
Nicolas Delporte OIST
Parham Radpay CEA-LIST, IJCLab
Petr Horava University of California, Berkeley
Ragil NDONGMO University of Yaoundé 1, Cameroon
Raimar Wulkenhaar University of Münster
Reiko Toriumi OIST
Renata Ferrero Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Riccardo Martini INFN - Sezione di Pisa
Romain Pascalie ULB
Roukaya Dekhil Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Rudrajit Banerjee Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
Rémi Cocou Avohou Humboldt University zu Berlin
Sabine Harribey Nordita
Sagar Kumar Maity S N Bose National Center for Basic Sciences
Sanjaye Ramgoolam Queen Mary University of London
Saswato Sen Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
Shinobu Hikami OIST
Shuwei Liu Perimeter Institute
Simran Arora Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Sotirios Mygdalas Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics
Sristy Agrawal University of Colorado, Boulder
Sylvain Carrozza Université de Bourgogne
Sylvie Lhermitte CNRS - IHP
Thomas Krajewski Centre de Physique Théorique, Aix-Marseille Université
Thomas MULLER Université de Bordeaux
Timothy Budd Radboud University, Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Vasily Sazonov Paris-Saclay University, CEA, List