Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
27 févr. 2023
28 févr. 2023
1 mars 2023
2 mars 2023
3 mars 2023
4 mars 2023
5 mars 2023
6 mars 2023
7 mars 2023
8 mars 2023
9 mars 2023
10 mars 2023
11 mars 2023
12 mars 2023
13 mars 2023
14 mars 2023
15 mars 2023
16 mars 2023
17 mars 2023
18 mars 2023
19 mars 2023
20 mars 2023
21 mars 2023
22 mars 2023
23 mars 2023
24 mars 2023
25 mars 2023
26 mars 2023
27 mars 2023
28 mars 2023
29 mars 2023
30 mars 2023
31 mars 2023
1 avr. 2023
2 avr. 2023
3 avr. 2023
4 avr. 2023
5 avr. 2023
6 avr. 2023
7 avr. 2023
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Retour à l'affichage de la conférence
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
Random processes in the brain: From experimental data to Math and back
de
lundi 27 février 2023 (08:00)
à
vendredi 7 avril 2023 (21:00)
lundi 27 février 2023
mardi 28 février 2023
mercredi 1 mars 2023
10:00
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Primer on basic neural physiology for mathematicians; von Helmholtz's conjecture of the predictive brain; intrinsic variability of neurobiological data and the need of probabilistic models
14:00
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
14:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Stochastic chains: Markov chains and variable length models; a simple model for spiking neurons and statistical inference; modeling EEG data.
16:00
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers.
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers.
16:00 - 18:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
jeudi 2 mars 2023
10:00
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Primer on basic neural physiology for mathematicians; von Helmholtz's conjecture of the predictive brain; intrinsic variability of neurobiological data and the need of probabilistic models
14:00
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
14:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Stochastic chains: Markov chains and variable length models; a simple model for spiking neurons and statistical inference; modeling EEG data.
16:00
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers
16:00 - 18:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
vendredi 3 mars 2023
10:00
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
Neurobiology for mathematicians by C. Pouzat with F. Najman, P. Passos, B. Ramalho
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Primer on basic neural physiology for mathematicians; von Helmholtz's conjecture of the predictive brain; intrinsic variability of neurobiological data and the need of probabilistic models
14:00
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
Stochastics for neurobiologists by A. Duarte and E. Löcherbach
14:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Stochastic chains: Markov chains and variable length models; a simple model for spiking neurons and statistical inference; modeling EEG data.
16:00
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers.
Informal discussions and project proposals / discussions with younger researchers.
16:00 - 18:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
samedi 4 mars 2023
dimanche 5 mars 2023
lundi 6 mars 2023
09:00
Workshop : Structural learning by the brain: Welcome coffee
Workshop : Structural learning by the brain: Welcome coffee
09:00 - 09:30
09:30
Olivier Faugeras: Mathematical neuroscience
Olivier Faugeras: Mathematical neuroscience
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Risto Ilmoniemi: Randomness in the brain: TMS versus sensory stimulation
Risto Ilmoniemi: Randomness in the brain: TMS versus sensory stimulation
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
12:00
Group photo
Group photo
12:00 - 12:20
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
14:45
Présentation de l'équipe de l'IHP par directeur adjoint de l'IHP Pr. Dominique Mouhanna
Présentation de l'équipe de l'IHP par directeur adjoint de l'IHP Pr. Dominique Mouhanna
14:45 - 15:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Florent Meyniel: Is human statistical learning Bayesian?
Florent Meyniel: Is human statistical learning Bayesian?
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Sonja Gruen: Higher-order spike patterns in cortex and models
Sonja Gruen: Higher-order spike patterns in cortex and models
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mardi 7 mars 2023
mercredi 8 mars 2023
09:30
Leonardo Cohen: Consolidation of human skill linked to waking hippocampo-neocortical replay
Leonardo Cohen: Consolidation of human skill linked to waking hippocampo-neocortical replay
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Vikram Chib: Subjective valuation of effort.
Vikram Chib: Subjective valuation of effort.
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Claudia D. Vargas: The goal-keeper game: predicting upcoming events by the brain.
Claudia D. Vargas: The goal-keeper game: predicting upcoming events by the brain.
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Bill Lytton: Avalanches in primary motor cortex
Bill Lytton: Avalanches in primary motor cortex
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
jeudi 9 mars 2023
09:30
Aline Duarte: Retrieving context trees from EEG data
Aline Duarte: Retrieving context trees from EEG data
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Daniel Fraiman: An ANOVA approach for statistical comparisons of brain networks
Daniel Fraiman: An ANOVA approach for statistical comparisons of brain networks
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Oswaldo Baffa: Retrieving context tree models driven by structured TMS pulse sequences
Oswaldo Baffa: Retrieving context tree models driven by structured TMS pulse sequences
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Viktor Jirsa, The Virtual Brain in Applications to Medicine
Viktor Jirsa, The Virtual Brain in Applications to Medicine
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
17:30
Cocktail and poster session with a short oral introduction: Fernando Najman, Paulo Passos, Bia Ramalho, Victor Hugo Souza, Noslen Hern\'andez, Renan Shimoura, Raquel Carvalho
Cocktail and poster session with a short oral introduction: Fernando Najman, Paulo Passos, Bia Ramalho, Victor Hugo Souza, Noslen Hern\'andez, Renan Shimoura, Raquel Carvalho
17:30 - 19:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
vendredi 10 mars 2023
09:30
Marcela Svarc: EEG clustering and data compression by the brain
Marcela Svarc: EEG clustering and data compression by the brain
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Maria Elisa Pimentel, Raphael Stern : The Goalkeeper Game: A new assessment tool for prediction of gait performance under complex condition in people with Parkinson's disease
Maria Elisa Pimentel, Raphael Stern : The Goalkeeper Game: A new assessment tool for prediction of gait performance under complex condition in people with Parkinson's disease
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Antoine Triller: Synaptic receptors mouvement and brain diseases.
Antoine Triller: Synaptic receptors mouvement and brain diseases.
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Yves Frégnac: Beyond the Metaphor between the digital Computer and the biological brain : the myth of artificial consciousness
Yves Frégnac: Beyond the Metaphor between the digital Computer and the biological brain : the myth of artificial consciousness
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
samedi 11 mars 2023
dimanche 12 mars 2023
lundi 13 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
1st Doctoral course: Structural-learning-by-the-brain by C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc.
1st Doctoral course: Structural-learning-by-the-brain by C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Learning stochastic sequences of events by the brain; sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; statistical model selection for sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; the projective method; evoked potentials in EEG data; retrieving the structure of probabilistic sequences from EEG data; clustering EEG data by law.
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mardi 14 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. by C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. by C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Learning stochastic sequences of events by the brain; sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; statistical model selection for sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; the projective method; evoked potentials in EEG data; retrieving the structure of probabilistic sequences from EEG data; clustering EEG data by law.
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
18:00
Séance grand public :Olivier Faugeras: Des mathéematiques au chevet des neurones et des astrocytes
Séance grand public :Olivier Faugeras: Des mathéematiques au chevet des neurones et des astrocytes
18:00 - 19:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
19:00
Séance grand public: Gilles Laurent: Evolution, Fonctions et Dynamique du Cerveau.
Séance grand public: Gilles Laurent: Evolution, Fonctions et Dynamique du Cerveau.
19:00 - 20:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mercredi 15 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Learning stochastic sequences of events by the brain; sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; statistical model selection for sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; the projective method; evoked potentials in EEG data; retrieving the structure of probabilistic sequences from EEG data; clustering EEG data by law.
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
jeudi 16 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Learning stochastic sequences of events by the brain; sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; statistical model selection for sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; the projective method; evoked potentials in EEG data; retrieving the structure of probabilistic sequences from EEG data; clustering EEG data by law.
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
André Frazão Helene: Imagery and actual execution of sequential motor tasks
André Frazão Helene: Imagery and actual execution of sequential motor tasks
16:00 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
vendredi 17 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
1st Doctoral course: Structural learning by the brain. C. Vargas, A. Duarte, M. Svarc
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
Content: Learning stochastic sequences of events by the brain; sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; statistical model selection for sequences of random objects driven by context tree models; the projective method; evoked potentials in EEG data; retrieving the structure of probabilistic sequences from EEG data; clustering EEG data by law.
14:00
Christophe Pouzat: Where data come from and what do we model?
Christophe Pouzat: Where data come from and what do we model?
14:00 - 15:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Gilles Laurent: Exploring the space of neural systems dynamics
Gilles Laurent: Exploring the space of neural systems dynamics
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
samedi 18 mars 2023
dimanche 19 mars 2023
lundi 20 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Work in progress seminar: Erin Schuman (MPI)
Work in progress seminar: Erin Schuman (MPI)
16:00 - 17:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mardi 21 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mercredi 22 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Work in progress seminar: Dasha Loukianova (Evry)
Work in progress seminar: Dasha Loukianova (Evry)
16:00 - 17:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
jeudi 23 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Work in progress seminar
Work in progress seminar
16:00 - 17:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
vendredi 24 mars 2023
09:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
09:30 - 10:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:00
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
2nd Doctoral course: Stochastic modeling of neural networks. by A. Galves and C. Pouzat. Lecture.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Coffee and informal discussions
Coffee and informal discussions
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Work in progress seminar: Michel Davydov (INRIA Paris)
Work in progress seminar: Michel Davydov (INRIA Paris)
16:00 - 17:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
17:00
Work in progress seminar : Julien Aubert (Nice)
Work in progress seminar : Julien Aubert (Nice)
17:00 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
17:30
Work in progress seminar : Sophie Jaffard (Nice)
Work in progress seminar : Sophie Jaffard (Nice)
17:30 - 18:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
samedi 25 mars 2023
dimanche 26 mars 2023
lundi 27 mars 2023
09:00
Workshop: Networks of spiking neurons. Welcome coffee
Workshop: Networks of spiking neurons. Welcome coffee
09:00 - 09:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
09:30
Markus Diesmann: Simulation of large-scale neural networks.
Markus Diesmann: Simulation of large-scale neural networks.
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Sacha van Albada, From structure to activity and back in spiking cortical models
Sacha van Albada, From structure to activity and back in spiking cortical models
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
12:00
Group photo
Group photo
12:00 - 12:20
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Ryota Kobayashi, Network inference from time series
Ryota Kobayashi, Network inference from time series
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Shigeru Shinomoto : Searching for neuronal activities involving behavioral changes in animals
Shigeru Shinomoto : Searching for neuronal activities involving behavioral changes in animals
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mardi 28 mars 2023
mercredi 29 mars 2023
09:30
Bruno Cessac: A dynamical system point of view
Bruno Cessac: A dynamical system point of view
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Massimiliano Tamborrino: ABC for neuronal data
Massimiliano Tamborrino: ABC for neuronal data
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
14:00
Rodrigo Cofré:Scalable and accurate method for neuronal ensemble detection in spiking neural networks
Rodrigo Cofré:Scalable and accurate method for neuronal ensemble detection in spiking neural networks
14:00 - 15:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Priscilla Greenwood: Building a stochastic neural circuit of cortical-pulvinar interaction
Priscilla Greenwood: Building a stochastic neural circuit of cortical-pulvinar interaction
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Mauro Piccioni and Emilio De Santis: Statistical model selection in the class of systems of interacting point processes with memory of variable length
Mauro Piccioni and Emilio De Santis: Statistical model selection in the class of systems of interacting point processes with memory of variable length
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
17:30
Cocktail and poster session with a short oral introduction: Morgan André, Kadmo de Souza Laxa, Valentin Schmutz, Zoé Agathe-Nerine, Nadia Belmabrouk, Marie Levakova, Francesca Cavallini, Michel Davydov, Flavio Rusch, Nils Eric Greven
Cocktail and poster session with a short oral introduction: Morgan André, Kadmo de Souza Laxa, Valentin Schmutz, Zoé Agathe-Nerine, Nadia Belmabrouk, Marie Levakova, Francesca Cavallini, Michel Davydov, Flavio Rusch, Nils Eric Greven
17:30 - 19:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
jeudi 30 mars 2023
09:30
Thibaud Taillefumier, Replica-mean field limits of metastable dynamics
Thibaud Taillefumier, Replica-mean field limits of metastable dynamics
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Tilo Schwalger : Mesoscopic description of metastability in spiking neural networks
Tilo Schwalger : Mesoscopic description of metastability in spiking neural networks
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
14:00
Antonio C. Roque: Spontaneous activity patterns in networks of nonlinear two-dimensional integrate and fire neurons.
Antonio C. Roque: Spontaneous activity patterns in networks of nonlinear two-dimensional integrate and fire neurons.
14:00 - 15:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Etienne Tanré, Spatial and temporal correlations in spikes trains: adaptation or noise with memory?
Etienne Tanré, Spatial and temporal correlations in spikes trains: adaptation or noise with memory?
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
coffee break
coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Reinhard Höpfner: On circuits of stochastic Hodgkin-Huxley neurons
Reinhard Höpfner: On circuits of stochastic Hodgkin-Huxley neurons
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
vendredi 31 mars 2023
09:30
Céline Duval, Recent results on Hawkes processes.
Céline Duval, Recent results on Hawkes processes.
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
10:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
11:00
Guilherme Ost, Neural Coding as a Statistical Testing Problem
Guilherme Ost, Neural Coding as a Statistical Testing Problem
11:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
14:00
Gilles Louppe: Simulation based network inference.
Gilles Louppe: Simulation based network inference.
14:00 - 15:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
15:00
Romain Veltz, Theoretical/numerical study of modulated traveling pulses in inhibition stabilized networks
Romain Veltz, Theoretical/numerical study of modulated traveling pulses in inhibition stabilized networks
15:00 - 16:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
16:30
Patricia Reynaud-Bouret, Encoding/decoding abilities of the DMS and DLS networks during learning
Patricia Reynaud-Bouret, Encoding/decoding abilities of the DMS and DLS networks during learning
16:30 - 17:30
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
samedi 1 avril 2023
dimanche 2 avril 2023
lundi 3 avril 2023
mardi 4 avril 2023
10:00
Eva Löcherbach. Doctoral course: Perfect simulation of systems of interacting neurons.
Eva Löcherbach. Doctoral course: Perfect simulation of systems of interacting neurons.
10:00 - 12:00
Room: Amphitheater Darboux
mercredi 5 avril 2023
jeudi 6 avril 2023
vendredi 7 avril 2023