Algebraic Geometry - A conference in honor of Arthur Ogus on the occasion of his 70th birthday

Europe/Paris
Centre de conférences Marilyn et James Simons (IHÉS)

Centre de conférences Marilyn et James Simons

IHÉS

35 route de Chartres 91440 Bures sur Yvette
Description
Speakers

A. Beilinson (University of Chicago),
P. Berthelot (Université de Rennes 1),
B. Bhatt (University of Michigan),
S. Bloch (University of Chicago),
F. Charles (Université Paris-Sud),
O. Gabber (CNRS, IHÉS),
K. Kato (University of Chicago),
C. Nakayama (Hitotsubashi University),
M. Olsson (University of California, Berkeley),
M. Temkin (Hebrew University of Jerusalem),
V. Vologodsky (University of Oregon,
X. Zhu (California Institute of Technology)
ABSTRACTS
Poster
Participants
  • Adriano Marmora
  • Ahmed Abbes
  • Alberto Vezzani
  • Alexander D. Rahm
  • Alexander Samokhin
  • Alisa Sedunova
  • amira alloum
  • Andreas Langer
  • Antoine Chambert-Loir
  • Arno Kret
  • Arthur Ogus
  • Benjamin Schraen
  • Bouslamti Samir
  • bruno chiarellotto
  • Bruno Klingler
  • cedric pepin
  • Chris Daw
  • Christine HUYGHE
  • David Rydh
  • David Vauclair
  • Daxin Xu
  • Eike Lau
  • Fabien Trihan
  • Fabrice Orgogozo
  • Fangzhou JIN
  • Francesco Baldassarri
  • Francois Loeser
  • Frauke Bleher
  • Gou Nakamura
  • Gregorio Baldi
  • Guy Henniart
  • Hassan Jolany
  • Heer Zhao
  • Jean-François BOUTOT
  • JOE PALACIOS
  • Jonathan Wang
  • JULIEN GRIVAUX
  • Justin Scarfy
  • Karol Koziol
  • Lawrence Breen
  • Lizao Ye
  • Marco D'Addezio
  • marie-france vigneras
  • Mario Veruete
  • Masataka Chida
  • Matthew Morrow
  • Michel Gros
  • Mohammad Akhtar
  • Pierre Vanhove
  • Piotr Achinger
  • Quentin Guignard
  • Rabiet Victor
  • Rob de Jeu
  • Robin Hartshorne
  • Salim Tayou
  • Shinan Liu
  • Sophie Morel
  • soule christophe
  • Stefano Morra
  • Takehiko Yasuda
  • Ted Chinburg
  • Tiago Jardim da Fonseca
  • William Messing
  • Xiaohua AI
  • Yang Cao
  • Yichao TIAN
  • Yigeng Zhao
  • Yitao Wu
  • Yuya Matsumoto
  • Zink Thomas
    • 09:00 10:30
      Inscription et café d'accueil 1h 30m
    • 10:30 11:30
      P. Berthelot 1h
      Non characteristic finiteness theorems in crystalline cohomology
    • 11:45 12:45
      B. Bhatt 1h
      Integral p-adic Hodge theory
    • 13:00 14:30
      Déjeuner 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:30
      F. Charles 1h
      K3 surfaces over finite fields : insights from complex geometry
    • 15:30 16:00
      Café 30m
    • 16:00 17:00
      M. Olsson 1h
      Derived Torelli theorem for K3 surfaces
    • 09:30 10:30
      Café d'accueil 1h
    • 10:30 11:30
      S. Bloch 1h
      Feynman amplitudes and limits of heights
    • 11:45 12:45
      X. Zhu 1h
      Principle B for de Rham representations
    • 13:00 14:30
      Déjeuner 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:30
      M. Temkin 1h
      Wild coverings of Berkovich curves
    • 15:30 16:00
      Café 30m
    • 16:00 17:00
      O. Gabber 1h
      On the cohomology of the punctured spectrum in the mixed characteristic case
    • 17:15 19:15
      Cocktail en l'honneur d'Arthur Ogus 2h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Café d'accueil 1h
    • 10:30 11:30
      K. Kato 1h
      Function field analogues of compactifications of period domains
    • 11:45 12:45
      C. Nakayama 1h
      Relative log Poincaré duality
    • 13:00 14:30
      Déjeuner 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:30
      V. Vologodsky 1h
      Motivic homotopy type of a log scheme
    • 15:30 16:00
      Café 30m
    • 16:00 17:00
      A. Beilinson 1h
      The singular support and the characteristic cycle of étale sheaves
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×