Quantum technologies for cryptography

Europe/Paris
Amphithéâtre Hermite (Institut Henri Poincaré)

Amphithéâtre Hermite

Institut Henri Poincaré

11 rue Pierre et Marie Curie 75005 Paris
Description

Post-quantum algebraic cryptography

Workshop 3: Quantum technologies for cryptography

December 2 to 6, 2024 - IHP, Paris

Registration is free but mandatory.

Organizers: 

  • Delaram Kahrobaei (CUNY, York, NYU)
  • Ramis Movassagh (Google)
  • Ludovic Perret (Sorbonne University)
  • Anne Broadbent (University of Ottawa)

 

Speakers:

Francois Le Gall (Kyoto)

Prabhanjan Ananth (UCSB, USA)

Alex Grilo (CNRS Paris)

Elham Kashefi, (Sobonne & Edinburgh)

Tomoyuki Morimae (Kyoto)

Javad Shabani (NYU)

Ramis Movassagh (Google)

Anne Broadbent (Ottawa)

Zvika Brakerski (Weizman)

Stefano Pirandola (York)

Dakshita Khurana (UIUC)

Alexander Poremba (Caltech)

Tina Zhang (MIT)

Stacey Jeffery (CWI)

Prabhanjan Ananth (UCSB)

Timothy Spiller (York)

Vadim Oganesyan, CUNY

Christoph Striecks (AIT, Austria)

Michel Mosca (Waterloo)

Registration
Inscription
Participants
  • Abhishek Sharma
  • Anne Broadbent
  • Anthony Journault
  • Antsa Rakotondrafara
  • Arman Darbinyan
  • Asia Safdar
  • ASMA SHAHEEN
  • Attique Sajid
  • Bianca Sosnovski
  • Carmine Monetta
  • CHAITANYA PALLI
  • Cheng Fei Phung
  • Chia Zargeh
  • Christoph Striecks
  • Christopher Battarbee
  • Dakshita Khurana
  • David Jao
  • Djimnaibeye Sidoine
  • Dorota Wedmann
  • Eirini Poimenidou
  • Elham Kashefi
  • Erin Hales
  • Evan Hall
  • Farangis Johari
  • Ferhat Yaman
  • Florence Da silva
  • Francois Le Gall
  • Gaurish Korpal
  • Giovanna De Lauri
  • Harold Ollivier
  • Hossein Aghamolapour
  • Hung Le
  • Ilaria Chillotti
  • Jaganath Prasad Mohanty
  • Jambu Sherpa
  • Javier Lobillo Olmedo
  • Julien Béguinot
  • Julien Coolen
  • Jérôme LEPAGNOL
  • Kanchan Bisht
  • Karthika Arumugam
  • Khadijeh Bagheri
  • Kisoon YOON
  • Kubra Seyhan
  • Kumar Prateek
  • Kurosh Mavaddat Nezhaad
  • Laurent Duperray
  • Leonardo Colò
  • Lidija Stanovnik
  • M Numan Shahzad
  • Marcel Palmer
  • Maria Ejaz
  • Marie Emilie TINE
  • María Dolores Gómez Olvera
  • Matheus José Araujo Oliveira
  • Melchior N'BOUKE
  • Muhammad Ajmal Khan
  • Muhammad Hussain
  • Muhammad Imran
  • Muhammad Taha Ramzan
  • Mukesh Tiwari
  • Murat INCE
  • Nadia Masroor
  • Nar Tamang
  • Nayef Alharbi
  • Nour-eddine RAHAMNI
  • Ottó Hanyecz
  • Pierre-Augustin BERTHET
  • Pietro Locatelli
  • Prabhanjan Ananth
  • Prem Prakash Dahal
  • Quoc-Huy Vu
  • Rao Muhammad Touqeer
  • Recep Özkan
  • Rimon Das
  • River MOREIRA FERREIRA
  • Rodrigo Martín
  • Rohitkumar R Upadhyay
  • Sachin Sachin
  • Sana Challi
  • Sara Hassan Hassan Mahmoud El-sherif
  • Sazzad Ali Biswas
  • Simona Samardjiska
  • Soda Diop
  • Sodbaatar Adiya
  • SOLUADE AROLOYE
  • Supreet Shukla
  • Susan El-Deken
  • Tako Boris FOUOTSA
  • Thomas Plantard
  • Travis Morrison
  • Vasyl Ustimenko
  • Veeresh R Maned
  • Wiktor Ejsmont
  • Y KYVELLOS
  • YANNICK GAUTIER
  • Yatma Diop
  • Yixin Shen
  • Youcef Mokrani
  • Zvika Brakerski
The agenda of this meeting is empty