Nonlinear Waves 2016 : June Conference

from Monday, 20 June 2016 (09:00) to Friday, 24 June 2016 (18:00)
Le Bois-Marie (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
20 Jun 2016
21 Jun 2016
22 Jun 2016
23 Jun 2016
24 Jun 2016
AM
09:15
jour1 (until 16:20) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:15 --- Welcome coffee and registration of participants ---
10:10 Patrick GERARD   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Hatem ZAAG   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00 Thomas KAPPELER   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30 Michal KOWALCZYK   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
09:30
jour2 (until 17:10) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:10 Cécile HUNEAU   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Pierre GERMAIN   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00 Mihalis DAFERMOS   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:00 Fabio PUSATERI   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:20 Andrea NAHMOD   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
09:30
jour4 (until 17:10) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:10 Andrew LAWRIE   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Rowan KILLIP   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00 Benjamin SCHLEIN   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:00 Enno LENZMANN   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:50 --- Coffee break ---
16:20 Chris SOGGE   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
09:30
jour5 (until 17:10) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:10 Valeria BANICA   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Alexandru IONESCU   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00 Diego CORDOBA   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:00 Vlad VICOL   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:50 --- Coffee Break ---
16:20 Benjamin DODSON   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
09:30
jour3 (until 16:20) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:10 Thomas ALAZARD   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 David LANNES   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00 Robert JERRARD   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30 Camillo DE LELLIS   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
Abstract
PM