Cellular and Molecular Biotechnology

from Monday, 14 December 2015 (09:00) to Friday, 18 December 2015 (18:20)
IHES (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
14 Dec 2015
15 Dec 2015
16 Dec 2015
17 Dec 2015
18 Dec 2015
AM
10:30
Welcome Addresses (until 11:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:30 Welcome Addresses - Emmanuel ULLMO and François KÉPÈS   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:00
Opening Remarks (until 12:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:00 Opening Remarks - Victor DE LORENZO   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:15 Paul FREEMONT   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00
Chairman: Minus Van Baalen (until 11:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 Opening Remarks - Minus VAN BAALEN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:15 Philippe MARLIÈRE   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:05 Philipp HOLLIGER   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
10:50 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:30 --- Posters ---
09:00
Chairman: Patrick Johnson (until 12:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 Opening Remarks - Patrick JOHNSON   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:15 Anne OSBOURN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:00 Jim HASELOFF   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstracts
10:50 Ming HAMMOND   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
11:35 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00
Chairman: Udo Reichl (until 11:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 Opening Remarks - Udo REICHL   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:15 Maria LLUCH SENAR / Luis SERRANO   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:05 Nitin BALIGA   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:50 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:30 --- Posters ---
09:00
Chairman: Reshma SHETTY (until 11:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 Opening Remarks - Reshma SHETTY   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:15 Kirsten JUNG   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
10:05 Farren ISAACS   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:50 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
11:30 --- Posters ---
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
12:45
Chairman: Victor de Lorenzo (until 15:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:45 Danielle TULLMAN-ERCEK   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
13:35 Ichiro HIRAO   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
14:20 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:00 --- Posters - Refreshments ---
15:30
Chairman: Minus VAN BAALEN (until 18:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:30 Opening Remarks - Minus VAN BAALEN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:45 Floyd ROMESBERG   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Absstract
16:35 Piet HERDEWIJN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
17:20 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
12:45
Chairman: Richard Kitney (until 15:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:45 Opening Remarks - Richard KITNEY   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
13:00 Nico CALLEWAERT   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
13:50 Luis Angel FERNANDEZ   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
14:35 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:15 --- Posters - Refreshments ---
15:45
Chairman: Richard Kitney (until 18:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:45 Yvonne CHEN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
16:35 Martin FUSSENEGGER   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
17:20 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:15 --- Lunch ---
13:00 --- Posters ---
13:30
Chairman: Patrick Johnson (until 15:20) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
13:30 Opening Remarks - Patrick JOHNSON   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
13:45 Sébastien LEMIRE / Tim K. LU   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
14:35 Goksel MISIRLI / Anil WIPAT   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
15:20
sans titre (until 19:05) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:20 --- Discussion ---
16:00 --- Posters-Refreshments ---
16:30 Networking   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
12:45
Udo Reichl (until 14:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:45 Udo Reichl   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
13:00 Eriko TAKANO   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
13:45 Pablo I. NIKEL   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
14:30
François Képès (until 19:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
14:30 Sven PANKE   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:15 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:55 --- Poster-Refreshments ---
16:25 Networking   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
12:40
Chairman: Reshma SHETTY (until 18:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:45 Opening Remarks - Reshma SHETTY   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
13:00 David BIKARD   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
13:45 Tom ELLIS   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
Abstract
14:35 Jef BOEKE   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:20 Discussion   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 Close   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:15 --- Refreshments ---
16:45 Networking   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)