Geometry and Statistics in Data Sciences, Paris

from Monday, 5 September 2022 (08:30) to Friday, 9 December 2022 (18:30)
IHP (Amphitheater Darboux)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
5 Sep 2022
6 Sep 2022
7 Sep 2022
8 Sep 2022
9 Sep 2022
15 Sep 2022
21 Sep 2022
22 Sep 2022
27 Sep 2022
28 Sep 2022
29 Sep 2022
3 Oct 2022
4 Oct 2022
5 Oct 2022
6 Oct 2022
7 Oct 2022
10 Oct 2022
11 Oct 2022
12 Oct 2022
13 Oct 2022
14 Oct 2022
18 Oct 2022
19 Oct 2022
20 Oct 2022
26 Oct 2022
27 Oct 2022
2 Nov 2022
3 Nov 2022
8 Nov 2022
9 Nov 2022
10 Nov 2022
14 Nov 2022
15 Nov 2022
16 Nov 2022
17 Nov 2022
21 Nov 2022
22 Nov 2022
23 Nov 2022
24 Nov 2022
25 Nov 2022
29 Nov 2022
30 Nov 2022
1 Dec 2022
7 Dec 2022
AM
09:00 High Dimensional Statistics   ()
11:00 Geometric Statistic   ()
09:00 High Dimensional Statistics   ()
11:00 Geometric Statistic   ()
09:00 High Dimensional Statistics   ()
11:00 Geometric Statistic   ()
09:00 High Dimensional Statistics   ()
11:00 Geometric Statistic   ()
09:00 High Dimensional Statistics   ()
11:00 Geometric Statistic   ()
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (1/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (1/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 Joseph Yukich - Asymptotic Analysis of Statistics of Random Geometric Structures (1/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (2/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (2/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 Nicolas Charon - A Few Applications of Geometric Measure Theory to Shape Analysis (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (3/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (3/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS1 : talk 0 (recap)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS1 : talk 0 (recap)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS1 : talk 4   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 W1 : talk 5   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS1 : talk 6   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS1 : talk 9   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS1 : talk 10   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS1 : talk 13   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS1 : talk 14   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS1 : talk 15   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS1 : talk 18   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS1 : talk 19   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS1 : talk 20   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS2 : talk 0   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS2 : talk 0   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS2 : talk 4   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS2 : talk 5   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS : talk 6   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS2 : talk 10   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS2 : talk 11   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS2 : talk 14   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS2 : talk 15   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS2 : talk 16   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS2 : talk 18   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS2 : talk 19   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS2 : talk 20   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Mikhail Belkin - Mathematical Aspects of Deep Learning (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Yusu Wang - Some Theoretical Aspects of Graph Neural Networks (and Higher Order Variants) (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (4/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (4/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (5/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (5/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (6/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (6/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Accueil   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:15 Introduction de la journée (AMIES & Semestre Gesda).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:30 Baptiste Labarthe (Metafora) Analyse Topologique des données : applications prometteuses aux données de cytométrie et au diagnostic médical.   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 Klervi Le Gall (UN) Analyse en Composantes Principales sur l’espace des fonctions à valeurs sur la variété des rotations 3-dimensionnelles: application à l’évaluation du déficit ambulatoire chez les patients atteints de SEP.   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:25 Rémi Perrichon (ENAC) Statistique et géométrie au service de l’analyse de trajectoires d’avions.   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:50 --- pause ---
11:15 Table ronde avec Frédéric Barbaresco (Thales), Nicolas Bousquet (EDF) et Stéphanie Allassonnière (Univ. Paris Cité).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (7/9)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (7/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 Kathryn Hess - Topological Approaches to Neuroscience (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (8/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (8/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS3-0   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS3-0   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS3-4   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS3-5   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS3-6   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS3-10   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 WS3-11   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS3-14   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS3-15   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS3-16   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 WS3-18   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 WS3-19   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:30 WS3-20   (Amphitheater Darboux)
10:00 Stephen Preston - Riemannian Geometry on Lie Groups (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
09:00 Eric Klassen - Geometry of Shape Spaces of Curves and Surfaces (9/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 Wolfgang Polonik - Statistical Topological Data Analysis (9/9).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
11:00 journée grand public   (Amphitheater Darboux)
PM
14:00 Topological Data Analysis   ()
14:00 Topological Data Analysis   ()
14:00 Topological Data Analysis   ()
14:00 Topological Data Analysis   ()
16:00 Topological Data Analysis   ()
14:00 Joseph Yukich - Asymptotic Analysis of Statistics of Random Geometric Structures (2/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Nicolas Charon - A Few Applications of Geometric Measure Theory to Shape Analysis (1/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (1/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (1/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS1 : talk 1   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS1 : talk 2   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 WS1 : talk 3   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS1 : talk 7   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 WS1 : talk 8   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS1: talk 11   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS1 : talk 12   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS1 : talk 16   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 WS1 : talk 17   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS2 : talk 1   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS2 : talk 2   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 WS2 : talk 3   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS2 : talk 7   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 WS2 : talk 8   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS2 : talk 12   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS2 : talk 13   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS2 : talk 17   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 WS2 : talk 18   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Mikhail Belkin - Mathematical Aspects of Deep Learning (1/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Yusu Wang - Some Theoretical Aspects of Graph Neural Networks (and Higher Order Variants) (1/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (2/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (2/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (3/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (3/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (4/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (4/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
12:30 --- buffet ---
14:00 posters   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 Présentation commune des librairies et plateformes GeomStat, Gudhi et TTK.   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:30 Atelier GeomStat   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:30 Atelier Gudhi   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:30 Atelier TTK   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (5/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (5/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Kathryn Hess - Topological Approaches to Neuroscience (1/2).   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (6/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (6/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS3-1   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS3-2   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 WS3-3   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS3-7   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 WS3-8   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 WS3-12   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:00 WS3-13   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:30 WS3-17   (Amphitheater Darboux)
15:30 ws3-18   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Stephen Preston - Riemannian Geometry on Lie Groups (1/2)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (7/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (7/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
14:00 Quentin Mérigot - Optimal Transport (8/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)
16:00 Ery Arias-Castro & Eddie Aamari - Embedding for Data Analysis (8/8)   (Amphitheater Darboux)