Iwasawa 2019

from Wednesday, 19 June 2019 (09:00) to Friday, 28 June 2019 (12:30)
Université de Bordeaux, building A33 (Grand Amphi de Mathématiques (GAM))

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
19 Jun 2019
20 Jun 2019
21 Jun 2019
22 Jun 2019
24 Jun 2019
25 Jun 2019
26 Jun 2019
27 Jun 2019
28 Jun 2019
AM
09:00 --- Registration ---
09:30 F. BLEHER . Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (1)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (1)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
09:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (2).   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (3).   (GAM)
09:00 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (2).   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (3).   (GAM)
09:00 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (4)   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (4).   (GAM)
09:00 --- Registration ---
09:30 --- Opening ---
09:35 Ted CHINBURG. Group homology and exterior quotients in Iwasawa theory.   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
10:35 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Sunsuke YAMANA. On central derivatives of (twisted) triple product p-adic L-functions.   (GAM)
09:30 Adrian IOVITA. Katz type p-adic L-functions when p is not split in the CM field and applications.   (GAM)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Daniel BARRERA SALAZAR. Triple product p-adic L-functions and Selmer groups over totally real number fields.   (GAM)
09:00 Jan NEKOVÁŘ. The plectic polylogarithm.   (GAM)
10:15 Guido KINGS. Equivariant motivic Eisenstein classes and a generalization of the Damerell/Shimura/Katz theorem.   (GAM)
11:30 Giovanni ROSSO. Families of Drinfeld modular forms.   (GAM)
09:30 Eric. URBAN. Towards an Euler system for the standard L-function attached to Siegel modular forms.   (GAM)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Joaquin RODRIGUES JACINTO. Norm-compatible cohomology classes in Siegel varieties.   (GAM)
09:00 Romyar SHARIFI. Eisenstein cocycles in motivic cohomology.   (GAM)
10:15 Yukako KEZUKA . On the conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer for certain elliptic curves with complex multiplication.   (GAM)
11:30 Jishnu RAY. Selmer groups of elliptic curves and Iwasawa algebras.   (GAM)
PM
14:30 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms(2)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (1).   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
14:00 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (4).   (GAM)
15:15 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (1).   (GAM)
16:30 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (2)   (GAM)
14:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (4).   (GAM)
15:15 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (3)   (GAM)
16:30 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (3).   (GAM)
14:30 Antonio LEI. Pseudo-null modules and codimension two cycles for supersingular elliptic curves.   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Florian SPRUNG. Shedding light on Selmer groups for elliptic curves at supersingular primes in Z_p^2-extensions via chromatic Selmer groups.   (GAM)
14:30 Mladen DIMITROV. Geometry of the eigencurve and Iwasawa theory.   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Zheng LIU. p-adic families of Klingen-Eisenstein series and theta series.   (GAM)
17:00 Poster session   (Entry Hall)
14:30 David LOEFFLER. p-adic L-functions and Euler systems for GSp(4).   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Ryotaro SAKAMOTO. An application of the theory of higher rank Euler, Kolyvagin, and Stark systems.   (GAM)