Iwasawa 2019

from Wednesday, 19 June 2019 (09:00) to Friday, 28 June 2019 (12:30)
Université de Bordeaux, building A33 (Grand Amphi de Mathématiques (GAM))

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
19 Jun 2019
20 Jun 2019
21 Jun 2019
22 Jun 2019
24 Jun 2019
25 Jun 2019
26 Jun 2019
27 Jun 2019
28 Jun 2019
AM
09:00 --- Registration ---
09:30 F. BLEHER . Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (1)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (1)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
09:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (2).   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (3).   (GAM)
09:00 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (2).   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (3).   (GAM)
09:00 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (4)   (GAM)
10:00 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (4).   (GAM)
09:00 --- Registration ---
09:30 --- Opening ---
09:35 Ted CHINBURG. Group homology and exterior quotients in Iwasawa theory.   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
10:35 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Sunsuke YAMANA. On central derivatives of (twisted) triple product p-adic L-functions.   (GAM)
09:30 Adrian IOVITA. Katz type p-adic L-functions when p is not split in the CM field and applications.   (GAM)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Daniel BARRERA SALAZAR. Triple product p-adic L-functions and Selmer groups over totally real number fields.   (GAM)
09:00 Jan NEKOVÁŘ. The plectic polylogarithm.   (GAM)
10:15 Guido KINGS. Equivariant motivic Eisenstein classes and a generalization of the Damerell/Shimura/Katz theorem.   (GAM)
11:30 Giovanni ROSSO. Families of Drinfeld modular forms.   (GAM)
09:30 Eric. URBAN. Towards an Euler system for the standard L-function attached to Siegel modular forms.   (GAM)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Joaquin RODRIGUES JACINTO. Norm-compatible cohomology classes in Siegel varieties.   (GAM)
09:00 Romyar SHARIFI. Eisenstein cocycles in motivic cohomology.   (GAM)
10:15 Yukako KEZUKA . On the conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer for certain elliptic curves with complex multiplication.   (GAM)
11:30 Jishnu RAY. Selmer groups of elliptic curves and Iwasawa algebras.   (GAM)
PM
14:30 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms(2)   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (1).   (Grand Amphi de Maths (GAM))
14:00 V. ROTGER. On the arithmetic of elliptic curves via triple products of modular forms (4).   (GAM)
15:15 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (1).   (GAM)
16:30 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (2)   (GAM)
14:00 E. EISCHEN. p-adic L-functions (4).   (GAM)
15:15 F. BLEHER Chern classes and Iwasawa theory (3)   (GAM)
16:30 J. VONK. Overconvergent modular forms and their explicit arithmetic (3).   (GAM)
14:30 Antonio LEI. Pseudo-null modules and codimension two cycles for supersingular elliptic curves.   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Florian SPRUNG. Shedding light on Selmer groups for elliptic curves at supersingular primes in Z_p^2-extensions via chromatic Selmer groups.   (GAM)
14:30 Mladen DIMITROV. Geometry of the eigencurve and Iwasawa theory.   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Zheng LIU. p-adic families of Klingen-Eisenstein series and theta series.   (GAM)
17:00 Poster session   (Entry Hall)
14:30 David LOEFFLER. p-adic L-functions and Euler systems for GSp(4).   (GAM)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Ryotaro SAKAMOTO. An application of the theory of higher rank Euler, Kolyvagin, and Stark systems.   (GAM)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×