Supersymmetric Localization and Exact Results

from Monday, 16 July 2018 (08:30) to Friday, 27 July 2018 (18:00)
IHÉS (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Jul 2018
17 Jul 2018
18 Jul 2018
19 Jul 2018
20 Jul 2018
23 Jul 2018
24 Jul 2018
25 Jul 2018
26 Jul 2018
27 Jul 2018
AM
08:45 --- Welcome coffee and registration ---
09:15 Curved-space supersymmetry (1/5) - Guido Festuccia   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Introduction to localization (1/5) - Francesco Benini   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Curved-space supersymmetry (2/5) - Guido Festuccia   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Introduction to localization (2/5) - Francesco Benini   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Introduction to localization (3/5) - Francesco Benini   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Curved-space supersymmetry (3/5) - Guido Festuccia   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Introduction to localization (4/5) - Francesco Benini   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Curved-space supersymmetry (4/5) - Guido Festuccia   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Introduction to localization (5/5) - Francesco Benini   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Curved-space supersymmetry (5/5) - Guido Festuccia   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Index theorems and 5d localization (1/4) - Maxim Zabzine   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Instantons (1/3) - Nikita Nekrasov   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Index theorems and 5d localization (2/4) - Maxim Zabzine   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Instantons (2/3) - Nikita Nekrasov   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Index theorems and 5d localization (3/4) - Maxim Zabzine   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Student talks   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Index theorems and 5d localization (4/4) - Maxim Zabzine   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Student talks   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15 Extremal correlators (3/4) - Zohar KOMARGODSKI   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:45 --- Coffee breeak ---
11:00 Chiral algebras (1/2) - Balt van Rees   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 4d N = 2 localization (1/5) - Wolfger Peelaers   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 4d N = 2 localization (2/5) - Wolfger Peelaers   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Buffet-lunch ---
14:00 4d N = 2 localization (3/5) - Wolfger Peelaers   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 4d N = 1 localization (1/2) - Seiji Terashima   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 4d N = 2 localization (4/5) - Wolfger Peelaers   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 4d N = 2 localization (5/5) - Wolfger Peelaers   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 4d N = 1 localization (2/2) - Seiji Terashima   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 Extended operators (1/2) - Takuya Okuda   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 Extended operators (2/2) - Takuya Okuda   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Buffet-lunch ---
14:00 Extremal correlators (1/4) - Zohar KOMARGODSKI   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Instantons (3/3) - Nikita NEKRASOV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 Extremal correlators (2/4) - Zohar KOMARGODSKI   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Exercises   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 Extremal correlators (4/4) - Zohar KOMARGODSKI   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Chiral algebras (2/2) - Balt van Rees   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)