Reductive groups and automorphic forms. Dedicated to the French school of automorphic forms and in memory of Roger Godement.

from Monday, 14 May 2018 (09:00) to Friday, 18 May 2018 (18:00)
IHES (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
14 May 2018
15 May 2018
16 May 2018
17 May 2018
18 May 2018
AM
09:00
monday 14 may (until 16:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:00 --- Registration and welcome coffee ---
09:30 Opening ceremony   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
10:00 L’héritage de Roger Godement - Jean-Pierre Labesse   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Godement le professeur, Godement l'objecteur - Corinne Blondel   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Iwahori - Hecke algebras and hovels for split Kac - Moody groups - Ramla Abdellatif   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
15:00 --- Coffee break ---
15:30 Progress report on derived Hecke - Peter Schneider   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
09:30
tuesday15 may (until 16:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Simple characters and ramification - Colin Bushnell   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Congruence properties of endoclasses and the local Jacquet-Langlands correspondence - Vincent Sécherre   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Transfert géométrique et blocs de Bernstein des séries principales de niveau zéro (avec Manish Mishra) - Bertrand Lemaire   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
15:00 --- Coffee break ---
15:30 Relations entières de périodes pour le changement de base - Eric Urban   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
09:30
Wednesday 16 May (until 14:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Unitarizability in generalised rank three case for classical p-adic groups - Marko Tadic   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Zeta functions and orbital integrals - James Arthur   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
09:30
Thursday 17 May (until 19:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Séries à la Bernstein de paramètres de Langlands enrichis (avec Ahmed Moussaoui et Maarten Solleveld) - Anne-Marie Aubert   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 On the reducibility of induced representations for classical p-adic groups and related affine Hecke algebras (with D. Ciubotaru) - Volker Heiermann   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Comparaisons de caractères relatifs locaux et la conjecture d' Ichino - Ikeda pour les groupes unitaires - Raphaël Beuzart-Plessis   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
15:00 --- Coffee break ---
15:30 Sur la stabilisation de la formule des traces pour certains revêtements des groupes symplectiques - Wen-Wei Li   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
17:30 --- Conference cocktail ---
09:30
Friday 18 May (until 16:30) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Image des représentations galoisiennes et divisibilité des coefficients des formes modulaires - Joël Bellaïche   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Galois representations for the general symplectic group. - Arno Kret   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 The Ramanujan conjecture for Bianchi modular forms of weight 2 - Jack Thorne   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
15:00 --- Coffee break ---
15:30 The work of Roger Godement - Hervé Jacquet   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Center)
VIDEO
PM
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×