Algebra, Geometry and Physics: a conference in honour of Maxim Kontsevich

from Monday, 23 June 2014 (09:00) to Friday, 27 June 2014 (18:15)
IHES (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
23 Jun 2014
24 Jun 2014
25 Jun 2014
26 Jun 2014
27 Jun 2014
AM
09:00
Lundi matin (until 13:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00 --- Registration and Welcome coffee ---
09:25 Welcome message from the IHES Director   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:30 Yuri MANIN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Yuri TSCHINKEL   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
12:00 Nikita NEKRASOV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00
Mardi Matin (until 13:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00 --- Welcome coffee ---
09:30 Yakov ELIASHBERG   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Kevin COSTELLO   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
12:00 Graeme SEGAL   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00
Mercredi matin (until 13:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00 --- Welcome coffee ---
09:30 Kenji FUKAYA   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Paul SEIDEL   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
12:00 Simon DONALDSON   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00
Jeudi Matin (until 13:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00 --- Welcome coffee ---
09:30 Shing-Tung YAU   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Richard THOMAS   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
12:00 Carlos SIMPSON   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00
Vendredi Matin (until 13:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
09:00 --- Welcome coffee ---
09:30 Alain CONNES   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Don ZAGIER   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
12:00 François LOESER   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
PM
13:00 --- Buffet lunch ---
14:30
Lundi après-midi (until 18:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
14:30 Mikhail KAPRANOV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
15:45 Sergei GUKOV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
16:45 --- Coffee break ---
17:15 Emanuel DIACONESCU   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
13:00 --- Buffet lunch ---
14:30
Mardi après-midi (until 18:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
14:30 Mohammed ABOUZAID   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
15:45 Anton KAPUSTIN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
16:45 --- Coffee break ---
17:15 Thomas WILLWACHER   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
13:00 --- Buffet-lunch ---
14:30
Mercredi après midi (until 18:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
14:30 Claire VOISIN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
15:45 Tom BRIDGELAND   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
16:45 --- Coffee break ---
17:15 Alexander EFIMOV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
13:00 --- Buffet ---
14:30
Jeudi Après Midi (until 20:00) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
14:30 Alexander GONCHAROV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
15:45 Anton ZORICH   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
16:45 --- Coffee break ---
17:15 Denis AUROUX   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
18:30 Eric CHANEY   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
19:00 --- Cocktail ---
13:00 --- Buffet-lunch ---
14:30
Vendredi après-midi (until 18:15) (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
14:30 Bertrand TOËN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
15:45 Yan SOIBELMAN   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)
16:45 --- Coffee break ---
17:15 Tony PANTEV   (Marilyn and James Simons Conference Centre)