Complex Geometry, Analysis and Foliations

de lundi 29 septembre 2014 (08:30) à vendredi 3 octobre 2014 (14:00)
International Center for Theoretical Physics (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
29 sept. 2014
30 sept. 2014
1 oct. 2014
2 oct. 2014
3 oct. 2014
AM
08:30 --- Registration ---
09:30 --- Opening ---
10:00 Marco Brunella and the curvature of canonical line bundles - Jean-Pierre DEMAILLY (Grenoble)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30 Index theorems and geodesic flow for meromorphic connections along foliations - Marco ABATE (Pisa)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
10:00 Points singuliers de feuilletages holomorphes en dimension 3. - Dominique CERVEAU (Rennes)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30 Circle actions on the 7-sphere with unbounded periods and non-linearizable multicentres - Massimo VILLARINI (Modena)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
09:20 Brunella's Local Alternative - Marianna RAVARA VAGO (Rennes)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
09:50 --- Break ---
10:00 Kähler threefolds without subvarieties - Misha VERBITSKY (Moscow)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30 Foliations with a compact leaf - Frank LORAY (Rennes)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
09:20 Complete vector fields on affine surfaces - Matthias LEUENBERGER (Bern)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
summary
09:50 --- Break ---
10:00 Marco and the theory of Anosov flows in dimension 3 - Etienne GHYS (Lyon)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30 Foliations and webs inducing Galois coverings - Marcel NICOLAU (Barcelona)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
09:20 Smooth foliations on compact homogeneous kähler varieties - Federico LO BIANCO (Rennes)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
summary
09:50 --- Break ---
10:00 The Green-Griffiths locus of quotients of bounded symmetric domains - Simone DIVERIO (Paris)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
11:00 --- Break ---
11:30 On bihermitian structures on Kato surfaces - Akira FUJIKI (Osaka)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Taxonomy of Class VII Surfaces - Matei TOMA (Nancy)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30 Holomorphic foliations and invariant currents. - Frédéric TOUZET (Rennes)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00 On deformations of elliptic fibrations, according to Cayley, Cremona, Halphen and Brunella. - Luis Gustavo MENDES (Porto Alegre)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 From umbilical foliations to the plurisubharmonic variation of the Poincaré metric - Jorge Vitorio PEREIRA (IMPA)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30 From character varieties to isoperiodic foliations: a transfer principle - Bertrand DEROIN (Paris)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00 A generalization of Malmquist's theorem - Adolfo GUILLOT (Cuernavaca)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 On periodic orbits in complex billiards - Alexey GLUTSYUK (Lyon and Moscow)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 The bi-disc theorem - Michael McQUILLAN (Roma)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee Break ---
15:30 On cohomological invariants of complex manifolds - Adriano TOMASSINI (Parma)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
summary
16:30 --- Break ---
17:00 Germs of singular holomorphic two dimensional foliations - Alcides LINS NETO (Rio de Janeiro)   (Adriatico Building, Kastler Lecture Hall)
summary
12:30 --- Lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×