Algebraic Analysis in honor of Masaki Kashiwara's 70th birthday

from Tuesday, 6 June 2017 (09:00) to Friday, 9 June 2017 (18:00)
Le Bois-Marie (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
6 Jun 2017
7 Jun 2017
8 Jun 2017
9 Jun 2017
AM
09:15
Tuesday 6 June (until 18:30) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:15 --- Welcome coffee and reception of the participants ---
09:45 Opening   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
10:00 Perverse schobers on surfaces via Ran categories - Mikhail Kapranov   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Nonabelian Hodge spaces and nonlinear representation theory - Philip Boalch   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Quantum Curves - Motohico Mulase   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
15:00 The Lie algebra attached to a tame closed embedding - Julien Grivaux   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 The graded equivariant Todd class and the equivariant index of transversally elliptic operators - Michèle Vergne   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
17:30 --- Cocktail ---
09:30
Wednesday 7 June (until 17:30) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 The Kashiwara-Vergne theory and 2-dimensional topology - Anton Alekseev   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Galois representations and invariants in arithmetic geometry - Anna Cadoret   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Mixed twistor D-modules and some examples - Takuro Mochizuki   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
15:00 F-fields - David Treumann   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 The Frobenius conjecture in dimension two - Tony Yue Yu   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
09:30
Thurday 8 June (until 17:30) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Elliptic quantum groups and elliptic equivariant cohomology - Giovanni Felder   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Ring objects in the derived Satake category from Coulomb branches - Hiraku Nakajima   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for q-difference modules - Maxim Kontsevich   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
15:00 Microlocal sheaf theory and symplectic geometry - Stéphane Guillermou   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Riemann-Hilbert correspondence and Laplace transform - Masaki Kashiwara   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
09:30
Friday 9 June (until 17:30) (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
09:30 --- Welcome coffee ---
10:00 Geometric representation theory as representation-theoretic geometry - Raphaël Rouquier   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Motivic realisations of singularity categories and vanishing cycles - Marco Robalo   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Characteristic cycle of an \ell-adic sheaf - Takeshi Saito   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
15:00 Applications of non-commutative algebraic geometry to arithmetic geometry - Gabriele Vezzosi   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Geometry on arc spaces - François Loeser   (Salle de Conférences Marilyn et James Simons)
VIDEO
PM